ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAUNIERE - IMO 7028489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:SAUNIEREAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7028489Hits:638
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada on 7/2/06.

GT: 16522
Flag: Canada
Built: 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Sauniere
IMO:7028489
Former name(s):
- Brooknes (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,522 tons
Summer DWT:24,481 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAUNIERE
© frtrfred
SAUNIERE
© frtrfred
SAUNIERE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 23, 2007 07:26 (10 years ago)
Hi Laurrene

Nice picture of the Sauniere and your others

Thanks & Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Dean Porter on Feb 23, 2007 00:58 (10 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!