ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM PANAMA - IMO 9231781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ZIM PANAMAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231781Hits:801
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zim Panama. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Panama
IMO:9231781
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235474000
Callsign:VSWW5
Former name(s):
- Zim Panama (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PANAMA
© martin klingsick
MSC PANAMA
© Dave van Spronsen
MSC PANAMA
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!