ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOWLANDS SAGUENAY & DES GROSEILLERS - IMO 8408399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:LOWLANDS SAGUENAY & DES GROSEILLERSAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8408399Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker Lowlands Saguenay in Ha Ha Bay escort by canadian ice-breaker De Groseillers

Taken: 22 02 2007

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:8408399
Former name(s):
- Vsp Titan (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lowlands Saguenay (Until 2008 Jul)
- Northern Enterprise (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,721 tons
Summer DWT:66,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOWLANDS SAGUENAY
© Ken Smith
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Feb 27, 2007 23:50 (11 years ago)
A beautiful shot.

Regards
Dean
Marc Piché on Feb 24, 2007 03:35 (11 years ago)
Belle image, Michel.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!