ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIVNOGORSK - IMO 7410797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DIVNOGORSKAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7410797Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
DIVNOGORSK RIVER SCHELDT MARCH 1991

IMO Added 7410797 - In service as Georgios III 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios Iii
IMO:7410797
Former name(s):
- Georgios D (Until 2003 Mar)
- Tongli (Until 1994)
- Divnogorsk (Until 1992 May)
- Veni Ii (Until 1988)
- Kara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,976 tons
Summer DWT:30,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENI II
© frtrfred
GEORGIOS III
© valeriy
Georgios III
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!