ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arawak Sun - IMO 7119721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JERO [View profile]Title:Arawak SunAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7119721Hits:1,403
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arawak Sun in the Port of Ford Lauderdale
Vessel Identification
Name:Rafael Vii
IMO:7119721
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372942000
Callsign:H8LL
Former name(s):
- Great Lakes (Until 2015 Apr)
- Don Juan 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Victory I (Until 2012 Apr)
- Odalys I (Until 2010 Jul)
- Odalys Tons (Until 2002 Jan)
- Arawak Sun (Until 2000)
- Aros (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,220 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’9.85” N, 79°50’55.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.6kts, 51°
Destination:
Location:Pto Nuevo Guajira Co
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 10:00:00 UTCColon Pamama
2018 August 6th, 07:00:42 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 August 6th, 07:00:15 UTCPto Nuevo Guajira Co
2018 July 26th, 07:00:16 UTCCripanama
2018 June 19th, 06:00:57 UTCCristobalpanama
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCPto_nuevo:guajira
2018 April 30th, 18:00:28 UTCColon_panama
2018 February 15th, 10:00:39 UTCColon Panama
2018 January 24th, 10:00:55 UTCPuerto Muevo
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:15 UTCCristobal Panama
More Of This Ship
Great Lakes
© Andreas Schlatterer
RAFAEL VII
© Bob Scott
GREAT LAKES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
JERO on Feb 23, 2007 13:33 (11 years ago)
Hello again,
this photo was done in 1993
Vladimir Knyaz on Feb 23, 2007 08:01 (11 years ago)
Date when is a photo done?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!