ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PERU - IMO 9158501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:CSAV PERUAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158501Hits:1,021
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name of ship : CSAV PERU
Call Sign : DDJJ
Gross tonnage : 25624
Loa/Bm/Dft: 207.40 x 29.80 x 11.40
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Builder: Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH
Flag : Germany
Ex Names:LYKES INNOVATOR,LAURA S,NYK ESPERANZA.
Ship manager RUDOLF SCHEPERS GMBH & CO KG
Engine: B&W
TEU: 2478
Speed: 21,0 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:As Tamina
IMO:9158501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092618
Callsign:D5HS3
Former name(s):
- Sct Peru (Until 2014 Apr)
- Csav Peru (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nyk Esperanza (Until 2003 Jul)
- Laura S (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Boxford (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,624 tons
Summer DWT:33,914 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’14.24” N, 103°59’36.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sin
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
19:15:21 UTC
Last update:
11 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 19:15:21 UTCSin
2016 March 31st, 08:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 February 7th, 08:00:36 UTCSgsin Peba
2016 January 17th, 00:00:50 UTCPebg A Sgsin
2015 October 1st, 22:00:15 UTCPortklang
2015 October 1st, 16:00:19 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 30th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 September 9th, 19:00:14 UTCJakarta
2015 September 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 1st, 21:45:13 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
CSAV PERU
© Jens Boldt
CSAV PERU
© har
AS Tamina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 23, 2007 15:40 (10 years ago)
Really excellent, both the pic and the photoangle.
Vladimir Knyaz on Feb 23, 2007 08:45 (10 years ago)
IMO number : 9158501
Name of ship : CSAV PERU
Call Sign : DDJJ
Gross tonnage : 25624
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Ex Names:LYKES INNOVATOR,LAURA S,NYK ESPERANZA.
Ship manager RUDOLF SCHEPERS GMBH & CO KG
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!