ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLE NAUTICA - IMO 9293882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:BELLE NAUTICAAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293882Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BELLE NAUTICA. Build: 2004. 29,699 dwt.Owners: Shih Wei Navigation Co Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 22.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Hou
IMO:9293882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352905000
Callsign:HOIK
Former name(s):
- Belle Nautica (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,699 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’51.9” N, 135°11’0.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 132° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo Off
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
01:45:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCSg Pebga
2018 August 14th, 03:05:29 UTCJp Ksu Off
2018 August 14th, 03:05:28 UTCKzu W12
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:30 UTCJp Sbs
2018 July 25th, 01:00:30 UTCJp Chb Xx
2018 July 20th, 03:00:34 UTCJp Tmk
2018 June 26th, 15:00:58 UTCUs Van
2018 June 7th, 21:00:02 UTCJp Ksm
2018 June 2nd, 21:30:03 UTCJp Wak
2018 April 10th, 22:00:22 UTC> 'jp Ksm'
More Of This Ship
KEN HOU
© andrecas
KEN HOU
© csaba
KEN HOU
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!