ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Denden - IMO 7611690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:DendenAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7611690Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DENDEN Ex: Sea Gem. Build: 1977. 8,626 dwt. Owners: Baobeshi Shipping Lines. Photo: (c) Reinier Meuleman 20.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Denden
IMO:7611690
Former name(s):
- Sea Gem (Until 1999 Jun)
- El Jem (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,977 tons
Summer DWT:8,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Jem
© Gerolf Drebes
Denden
© Reinier Meuleman
Denden
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 24, 2007 07:26 (10 years ago)
Hi asnyk

Thanks your info

Regards

Reinier
asnyk on Feb 23, 2007 14:02 (10 years ago)
Built 1977Naikai,Setoda,yn 412;6469gt,8626dwt,127,3x18,0m,17kn
1977 EL JEM
1997 SEA GEM
1999 DENDEN
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!