ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN BRASIL - IMO 9268710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SCAN BRASILAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9268710Hits:869
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia, on 23.02.2007 to unload crewboat Silni for local towing company,Brodospas.

Built: 2003
DWT: 6700
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Paulina
IMO:9268710
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305704000
Callsign:V2FK6
Former name(s):
- Scan Brasil (Until 2010 Dec)
- Hyundai Buffalo (Until 2010 Mar)
- Scan Brasil (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,786 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’41.33” N, 37°48’14.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossyisk
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 00:00:13 UTCNovorossyisk
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 11th, 04:00:03 UTCTartus
2018 March 21st, 08:00:57 UTCTartus"
2018 March 21st, 08:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 8th, 02:00:51 UTCTartus> :
2018 February 16th, 08:00:42 UTCNvrsk
2018 February 6th, 08:00:41 UTCTarts
2018 January 13th, 06:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 30th, 08:00:08 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
SPARTA
© Cengiz Tokgöz
SPARTA
© Sushkov Oleg
SPARTA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 24, 2007 03:27 (11 years ago)
Picture postcard perfect, Sinisa.

Marc
Marko on Feb 23, 2007 16:48 (11 years ago)
Yes very nice shot.

Ja san ga tija slikat dok iskrcava Silnog samo san zakasnija. :-(

Pozdrav
Pekka Laakso on Feb 23, 2007 15:37 (11 years ago)
Brilliant shot, Sinisa!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!