ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARLSBURG - IMO 7039335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerd Cordes [View profile]Title:KARLSBURGAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7039335Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bj: 1971 in Lemmer; 1497 BRT; Rufz: DEIJ; PR. Dietrich Sander
Vessel Identification
Name:Franky
IMO:7039335
Former name(s):
- Entete (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,856 tons
Summer DWT:3,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIAGA XXXVII
© PWR
NIAGA XXXVII
© PWR
KARLSBURG
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!