ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN PROVIDER - IMO 8906212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DAN PROVIDERAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906212Hits:552
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dan Provider at Göteborg, Sweden
December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:8906212
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275343000
Callsign:YLCI
Former name(s):
- Dan Provider (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sandettie (Until 2004 Apr)
- Voran (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’13.59” N, 17°10’17.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 08:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 20th, 08:00:54 UTCRiga
2018 August 11th, 18:00:56 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 10th, 06:00:58 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 31st, 01:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:57 UTCGorinchem
2018 July 27th, 02:00:19 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 26th, 08:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:35 UTCGdansk
2018 July 18th, 02:00:27 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Henk Jungerius
GERDA
© Henk Jungerius
GERDA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Feb 23, 2007 09:32 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 8906212
Name of ship : DAN PROVIDER
Call Sign : OUPY2
Gross tonnage : 852
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Denmark
Ex Name:SANDETTIE
Ship manager ALBA SHIPPING LTD A/S
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!