ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:444
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danubia at Göteborg, Sweden
December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°40’45.62” N, 18°21’3.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 297° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Norrsundet
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:04 UTCNorrsundet
2018 June 20th, 13:00:07 UTCVentspils
2018 June 18th, 16:00:51 UTCNaantali
2018 June 15th, 16:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 June 7th, 16:00:15 UTCBaltic V Nok
2018 June 6th, 04:00:39 UTCBremen
2018 May 29th, 09:30:32 UTCKalmar
2018 May 17th, 12:00:01 UTCLidkoeping
2018 May 12th, 06:00:20 UTCKaliningad
2018 May 8th, 06:00:01 UTCHolmsund
More Of This Ship
DANUBIA
© Aleksi Lindström
DANUBIA
© Aleksi Lindström
Danubia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!