ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN FOMIN - IMO 7525683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN FOMINAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7525683Hits:865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KAPITAN FOMIN NEW WATERWAY AUG 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:7525683
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213300000
Callsign:4LNR
Former name(s):
- Marazli (Until 1999 Sep)
- Kapitan Fomin (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gunver Cord (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,206 tons
Summer DWT:34,318 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’10.35” N, 36°32’55.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 70° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz Opl
Arrival:12th May 2016
16:30:43 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 24th, 23:40:20 UTCKavkaz Opl
2016 January 17th, 16:00:20 UTCOdessa Opl
2015 July 10th, 10:00:43 UTCKavkaz Opl
2015 June 22nd, 09:00:34 UTCBlack Sea/outer Road
2015 June 1st, 12:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 May 26th, 14:45:59 UTCBlack Sea/outer Road
More Of This Ship
Alina
© Evgeniy .
Alina
© Evgeniy .
ALINA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!