ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:504
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danubia at Göteborg, Sweden
December 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’32.69” N, 19°46’59.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Utansjo Se
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:05 UTCUtansjo Se
2018 July 19th, 06:00:22 UTCRostock
2018 July 18th, 02:00:32 UTCFredericia
2018 July 16th, 06:00:27 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 July 13th, 20:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 11th, 05:00:01 UTCFakse_ladeplads
2018 July 6th, 11:00:16 UTCVejle
2018 June 28th, 15:00:51 UTCVasteras
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:04 UTCNorrsundet
2018 June 20th, 13:00:07 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
DANUBIA
© Marcus-S
DANUBIA
© Aleksi Lindström
DANUBIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!