ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pipob Samut - IMO 7612785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Pipob SamutAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7612785Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pipob Samut
Built 1978.
Ko Sicang Thailand around year 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pipob Samut
IMO:7612785
Former name(s):
- Sea Faye (Until 1996 Jul)
- Frontier Wind (Until 1992 Jul)
- Wakatake Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,774 tons
Summer DWT:24,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pipob Samut
© Geir Vinnes
Wakatake Maru
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Feb 24, 2007 06:17 (10 years ago)
Built 1978 Nippon Kokan,Tsurumi,yn 957;15489gt,24383dwt,162,5x25,3m,16kn
1978 WAKATAKE MARU
1987 FRONTIER WIND
1992 SEA FAYE
1996 PIPOB SAMUT
06/2000 broken up at Xinhui,China
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!