ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENBOKU ACE - IMO 9115028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SENBOKU ACEAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9115028Hits:1,305
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Senboku Ace
Built 1994. Gt.7657 t.
Now Asian Robin.
Ko Sichang, Thailand around year 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Treasure
IMO:9115028
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441715000
Callsign:DSQV3
Former name(s):
- Asian Robin (Until 2010 May)
- Senboku Ace (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,528 tons
Summer DWT:9,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!