ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jojo A - IMO 7427623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Jojo AAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7427623Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 4LUC
Gross tonnage : 1975
Build:Waterhuizen,Netherlands,01.09.1976
Flag : Georgia
83.5 x 14.0 x 5.19 m
Main engine:1765 kWt
Ex Name:MISHNISH(1976-1987),G.ROUSSOS II(1987-1995), MAXIM(1995-2001).
Ship manager DOUAA SHIPPING

Odessa,24.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jojo A
IMO:7427623
Former name(s):
- Maxim (Until 2001 Oct)
- G.roussos Ii (Until 1995 Jul)
- Mishnish (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maxim
© simonwp
G. ROUSSOS II
© Malcolm Cranfield
Mishnish
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 23, 2007 19:57 (10 years ago)
She sure is a nice one. Still looking pretty good for her age.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
anderskane on Feb 23, 2007 18:08 (10 years ago)
Thank you for this good photo of a fine ship Vladimir. I seen her many times in the 80's as the "MISHNISH". She was one of a series , including the "Mary Anderson". Good to see her in good condition still. A small correction to your comment Vladimir (typing error?) GRT 1599. see here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/116289?page=1&shipname=mishnish&search_op=OR&number=&IDNo=

Thank you again, regards from Ireland.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!