ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer Phoenix - IMO 9047271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Summer PhoenixAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9047271Hits:666
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : VQJY6
Gross tonnage : 7326
Year of build : 1993
Flag : United Kingdom
Ex Name:SPRING PHOENIX(2000).
Ship manager ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD

Odessa,24.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Phoenix
IMO:9047271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092423
Callsign:A8OE5
Former name(s):
- Summer Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Phoenix (Until 2001 Jan)
- Windward Phoenix (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,041 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’31.36” N, 15°24’11.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 328° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Es_lpa_._,
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 06:00:07 UTCEs_lpa_._,
2018 April 27th, 08:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 15th, 14:00:45 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!