ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FACAL DIECISIETE - IMO 7127481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:FACAL DIECISIETEAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7127481Hits:1,088
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
motor tug "FACAL DIECISIETE"in the harbour of Puerto Santa Maria - Spain, spotted June 26th., 2001.
Delivered in 1971 by Can. Nav. Fratelli Benetti, Viareggio, Italy.
Owner Remolcadores de Buques Facal S.A., Pasajes, Spain.
IMO number 7127481
Call sign EAPO
Home port PASAJES
Flag Spain
ex LUIGI NOLI (1971-1997) ex FACAL XVII (1997-1999)
marius.esman@planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Pc Marine I
IMO:7127481
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181715
Callsign:ERQO
Former name(s):
- Captain Michalis S (Until 2012 Apr)
- Facal Diecisiete (Until 2006 Jun)
- Facal Xvii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Luigi Noli (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:389 tons
Summer DWT:714 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PC MARINE I
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
PC MARINE I
© Giwrgos Mertis
PC MARINE
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Feb 23, 2007 13:40 (10 years ago)
Tug/Supply
Registered: IMO 7127481 /(ESP)ON 334 /(ITA)ON 1197
389 GRT, 85 NRT,
Loa:37,90m(34,02), B:10,04m(10,01), D:4,344m(5,11) - salv.
Machinery:1 fpp, 2x diesel 4tew 7cyl MAN type G7V30/45ATL, 3000bhp-2206kW total
Speed: 13,5kn

LUIGI NOLI
1971: Built by "Cantieri Navale M. & B. Benetti" at Viareggio (ITA) (YN 93)
1971: Delivered to "Carmelo Noli SpA" at Savona (ITA) (ESP flag, regd Savona, ON 334, c/s IKFU)
198x: Restyled to "Societa Carmelo Noli fu Giovanni Srl" (398 GRT, 81 NRT)
1997: To "Remolcadores de Buques Facal SA" at Pasajes (ESP), renamed FACAL XVII(ESP flag, regd Pasajes, ON 1197, c/s EAPO)
1999: Renamed FACAL DIECISIETE
2006-06-26: Renamed to CAPTAIN MICHALIS S
2006-11-20: In service
Flag : Marshall Islands
Registered owner: LAPOSA TUGS SHIPPING SA MARSHALL ISLANDS

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!