ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain D Gregos - IMO 9161041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Captain D GregosAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161041Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO:9161041 / DWT:69.091 / GT:35.905 / Loa:224.98 / Beam:32.20/ Draft:13.30 / Flag:Liberian / BLT:1997 KOYO DOCKYARD / Owner:TSAKOS SHIPPING ATHENS / Call Sign : A8IV5 / ex :OCEAN ARGUS /
Odessa,Ukraine 14 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 81
IMO:9161041
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477047300
Callsign:VRDP6
Former name(s):
- Yue Dian 5 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Captain D.gregos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ocean Argus (Until 2006 Mar)
- Global Fortune (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,905 tons
Summer DWT:69,091 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°5’4.82” N, 110°51’24.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 80° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:16th May 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:34 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 12th, 05:00:29 UTCZhan Jiang / Cn
2017 November 26th, 13:30:13 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 1st, 20:00:30 UTCZhanjiang
2017 August 29th, 11:00:35 UTCXinsha
2017 August 6th, 10:00:20 UTCZhanjiang
2017 April 18th, 22:00:23 UTCTanjung Pemancingan
2017 January 11th, 11:00:43 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 December 25th, 07:15:48 UTCNtl Pbg B
2016 December 21st, 01:00:50 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Yue Dian 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
YUE DIAN 81
© BR_Reef
YUE DIAN 5
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!