ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOYANA - IMO 8912819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:SOYANAAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912819Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship SOYANA
(ex-EKHABI before 1997,MEKONG QUEST 1997-98,EKHABI 1998-2000,SIDER STAR 2000-04,built in 1992 in unknown Turkish shipyard, 4570dwt, managed by Solombala Marine Services Ltd.- abbreviated namе "Solmar"-Arkhangelsk/Russia)

spotted in Hamburg on 4th May 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esraa
IMO:8912819
Former name(s):
- Soyana (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sider Star (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ekhabi (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mekong Quest (Until 1998 Feb)
- Ekhabi (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOYANA
© Klaus_D
SOYANA
© Gena Anfimov
SOYANA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!