ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM YANTIAN - IMO 9238791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:CMA CGM YANTIANAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238791Hits:828
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship CMA CGM YANTIAN
(built in 2003 at Samsung HI/Korea, 50900dwt/4250teu, owned and managed by ER Schiffahrt/Germany, on charter to CMA-CGM/France)

spotted in Hamburg on 4th May 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irines Wisdom
IMO:9238791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090684
Callsign:A8CS2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Yantian (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- E.r.yantian (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’40.99” N, 103°24’42.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 292° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCPort Klang
2017 July 15th, 10:00:20 UTCGuangzhou Wanchang
2014 November 6th, 13:00:43 UTCFree Town
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM YANTIAN
© Michael Schindler
E.R. YANTIAN
© hansfair
E.R. YANTIAN
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!