ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELUSIVE - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ELUSIVEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9123805
Name of ship : ARCTIC OCEAN
Call Sign : ZIUM8
Gross tonnage : 6326
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : United Kingdom

Helsinki 23.2.2007

Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’42.29” N, 30°12’51.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (217°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:30:16 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 07:30:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 06:30:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 9th, 15:50:05 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 6th, 15:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 April 4th, 07:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 29th, 16:00:42 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 25th, 16:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 16th, 04:00:47 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 12th, 14:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
NJORD
© Ulf Kornfeld
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!