ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sally - IMO 7703273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SallyAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703273Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/3/25 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1977. Flag: Norway
Replaced my older shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:7703273
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230016000
Callsign:OJPZ
Former name(s):
- Sally (Until 2012 Oct)
- Annika M (Until 2001 Apr)
- Loga (Until 1990 Apr)
- Anja (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALLY
© miraflores
SALLY
© miraflores
SALLY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 26, 2007 11:39 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek. I´m pleased that you like it.
Regards,
Michael
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2007 08:10 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Michael
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!