ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9354351
Name of ship : OOCL FINLAND
Call Sign : MMYD4
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom

Helsinki 23.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°2’51” N, 10°3’16.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc
Arrival:26th May 2018
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 14:00:03 UTCDeham
2018 May 13th, 16:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 May 12th, 01:00:45 UTCDkaal
2018 May 11th, 03:00:08 UTCDkaar
2018 May 10th, 10:00:18 UTCDkfrc
2018 May 7th, 11:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 6th, 12:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 May 5th, 02:30:35 UTCDkaal
2018 May 4th, 10:00:28 UTCDkaar
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:53 UTCSehad
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Arjan Elmendorp
ANINA
© Chris Finney
ANINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!