ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Janhunen [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Helsinki 22/2/2007
IMO number: 9315032
1st name: FINNLANDIA
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Döhle Peter
operator: OOCL
completion year: 2004
shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
yard / hull number: 1207
power output (KW): 8.400
maximum speed (Kn): 18,5
overall length (m): 134,00
overall beam (m): 22,50
maximum draught (m): 8,70
maximum TEU capacity: 868
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 585
deadweight (ton): 11.200
gross tonnage (ton): 9.990
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’11.78” N, 14°32’24.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 104° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 22:00:26 UTCRavenna
2018 January 14th, 16:30:09 UTCKoper
2018 January 13th, 08:00:53 UTCVenice
2017 December 30th, 12:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 17:00:39 UTCDublin
2017 December 20th, 19:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 18:00:55 UTCDublin
2017 December 12th, 08:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 03:00:06 UTCDublin
2017 December 4th, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
X-Press Shannon
© Lennart Rydberg
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!