ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9315032
Name of ship : OOCL NARVA
Call Sign : DIHA
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Germany

Helsinki 23.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’57.76” N, 3°27’47.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 18:00:55 UTCDublin
2017 December 12th, 08:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 03:00:06 UTCDublin
2017 December 4th, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 1st, 04:00:08 UTCDublin
2017 November 26th, 16:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 21:30:15 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCUddevalla
2017 November 20th, 06:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 03:30:51 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
X-Press Shannon
© Lennart Rydberg
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!