ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE EXPLORER - IMO 9346110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paulo J. Melich Farinha [View profile]Title:HANSE EXPLORERAdded:Mar 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9346110Hits:2,023
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
Yacht, passenger ship, training vessel in Funchal Madeira, February 23, 2007.
Year of built 2006
Builders: Yard Fr. Fassmer GmbH & Co. KG
Port of registry St. John`s, Antigua
Class GL + 100 A5 E3 "Training Vessel" + MC E3 AUT
Dimensions: 47,76 x 10,40 x 3,52 m
GT: 885t
Knots 13,2 kn
Training facilities 4 Deck and Engine Cadets; 6 Cook Trainees; 2 Catering Trainees
Accommodation 12 Guests (Comfort Standard)
My web site
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Explorer
IMO:9346110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304977000
Callsign:V2EI4
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Explorer (Until 2006 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:198 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°29’1.12” N, 22°41’29.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 76° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sjunkfjord
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 08:00:30 UTCSjunkfjord
2017 July 17th, 18:30:37 UTCSaltfjordn
2017 July 15th, 07:00:11 UTCBodoe
2017 July 11th, 08:00:32 UTCSenja
2017 May 21st, 13:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 21st, 13:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 12th, 07:00:44 UTCColon
2017 January 17th, 22:00:58 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 12th, 20:45:15 UTCCristbal
2016 October 27th, 12:00:44 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
HANSE EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
HANSE EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
HANSE EXPLORER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!