ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE EXPLORER - IMO 9346110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paulo J. Melich Farinha [View profile]Title:HANSE EXPLORERAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9346110Hits:976
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
Yacht, passenger ship, training vessel in Funchal Madeira, February 23, 2007.
Year of built 2006
Builders: Yard Fr. Fassmer GmbH & Co. KG
Port of registry St. John`s, Antigua
Class GL + 100 A5 E3 "Training Vessel" + MC E3 AUT
Dimensions: 47,76 x 10,40 x 3,52 m
GT: 885t
Knots 13,2 kn
Training facilities 4 Deck and Engine Cadets; 6 Cook Trainees; 2 Catering Trainees
Accommodation 12 Guests (Comfort Standard)
My web site
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Explorer
IMO:9346110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304977000
Callsign:V2EI4
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Explorer (Until 2006 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:198 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°35’16.15” N, 15°16’13.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 212° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Port Stanley
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 17:30:07 UTCSaltraumen
2018 August 16th, 11:00:14 UTCBodo
2018 August 10th, 16:00:14 UTCStjernoey
2018 August 6th, 13:00:00 UTCBergen
2018 June 6th, 12:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 June 1st, 17:18:30 UTCBzunsbuettel
2018 April 6th, 15:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 April 6th, 15:00:39 UTCDebrv
2018 February 26th, 08:00:13 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 24th, 08:00:48 UTCPort Stanley
More Of This Ship
HANSE EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
HANSE EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
Hanse Explorer
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!