ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAIKIKI - IMO 9086045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:WAIKIKIAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086045Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship WAIKIKI has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday february 23,2007.

Call Sign : 9HZZ4
Gross tonnage : 39385
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 6
IMO:9086045
Flag:China
MMSI:413375000
Callsign:BRWO
Former name(s):
- Waikiki (Until 2008 Jul)
- Giuseppe D'amato (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,473 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’55.92” N, 117°28’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 18:00:33 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 8th, 12:00:22 UTCQhd
2018 April 18th, 01:00:43 UTCHuilai
2018 April 6th, 14:00:34 UTCQhd
2018 March 27th, 18:00:46 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 March 14th, 00:00:09 UTCJing Tang Outer Area
2018 February 27th, 17:00:15 UTCHuilai
2018 February 12th, 18:00:37 UTCQhd
2018 February 3rd, 01:00:01 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 13th, 17:00:01 UTCHk Cn
More Of This Ship
GIUSEPPE D\'AMATO
© Rogério Cordeiro
GIUSEPPE D\'AMATO
© Rogério Cordeiro
WAIKIKI
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!