ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAGOYA BAY - IMO 8217611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NAGOYA BAYAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217611Hits:700
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Departing port of Split, Croatia, on 23.02.2007.

Built: 1983
DWT: 12181
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Bay
IMO:8217611
Former name(s):
- Arctic Dawn (Until 2000)
- Oceanic Trader (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ocean Pride (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,755 tons
Summer DWT:12,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arctic Dawn
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arctic Dawn
© Tomislav Raymondi
NAGOYA BAY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 24, 2007 03:14 (10 years ago)
Very nice shot, Sinisa.

Marc
Brent on Feb 23, 2007 18:24 (10 years ago)
Hi Sinisa

A typical excellent shot of yours. Rijeka looks a pictersque town.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!