ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY FLYER

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BAY FLYERAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:August 16, 2002IMO:UnavailableHits:420
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Seen at San francisco on the 16/08/02
Operated by Blue and Gold Fleet
Flag: USA
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Oct 16, 2011 11:06 (6 years ago)
Hi,

Thanks for the update and additional info.

Regards

Bob
LifejacketJackson on Oct 11, 2011 18:48 (6 years ago)
Built For: Catalina Cruises, Inc.
Flag: USA
Call Sign:
Length: 127.4 feet
Beam: 34.6 feet
Tonnage: 97 GT
Year of Build: 1971
Builder: Colberg Inc, Stockton, CA
Hull Number: 71-1
Former Name: CATALINA PRINCE
Current Name: ALCATRAZ FLYER
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!