ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SEINE - IMO 8814524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SEINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:February 23, 2007IMO:8814524Hits:618
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 23/02/2007.
Call Sign : V7IK2
Gross tonnage : 37.193, DWT : 44.044
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 242,87 x 32,27 x 11,71 m
TEU : 2.932, Reefer Points : 153
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ Bhp.: 31.502, Kw.: 23.170, Service speed : 21,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1072
Name of ship : CMA CGM SEINE, 2003/09.
Former names : Hanjin Hamburg, 1990. Hanjin Vancouver, 1990.
Later names : MSC Seine, 2008/09. XIN YING WAN, 2010/01.
Broken Up since 04/06/2014 at Zhoushan Island (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Zhoushan Changhong Intl
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.976
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Ying Wan
IMO:8814524
Flag:China
MMSI:413968000
Callsign:BJTO
Former name(s):
- Msc Seine (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Seine (Until 2008 Sep)
- Hanjin Hamburg (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hanjin Vancouver (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,193 tons
Summer DWT:44,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SEINE
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SEINE
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SEINE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!