ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NANHAI - IMO 9306483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MAERSK NANHAIAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306483Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 2/23/07.

Call Sign : C4AA2
Gross tonnage : 25406
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossini
IMO:9306483
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229824000
Callsign:9HA3643
Former name(s):
- Julia Schulte (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maersk Nanhai (Until 2009 Feb 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Savannah (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Julia Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°54’9.97” S, 11°32’13.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 243° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Libreville
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
02:30:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 02:30:40 UTCLibreville
2018 February 3rd, 00:30:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 19th, 07:00:51 UTCNouakchott
2017 December 18th, 23:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 21st, 06:00:09 UTCPointe Noire
2017 November 7th, 17:30:16 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 15th, 14:30:22 UTCNoukchott
2017 October 6th, 22:00:42 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 30th, 17:00:43 UTCTenerife
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:28 UTCApapa
More Of This Ship
ROSSINI
© mattlb
ROSSINI
© Salvador de la Rubia
ROSSINI
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!