ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NANHAI - IMO 9306483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MAERSK NANHAIAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306483Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 2/23/07.

Call Sign : C4AA2
Gross tonnage : 25406
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossini
IMO:9306483
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229824000
Callsign:9HA3643
Former name(s):
- Julia Schulte (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maersk Nanhai (Until 2009 Feb 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Savannah (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Julia Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’22.04” N, 5°23’45.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm>esalg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:00:18 UTCGncky>slfna
2018 September 6th, 04:00:43 UTCEsalg>gncky
2018 August 16th, 18:30:37 UTCFreetown
2018 August 16th, 18:30:12 UTCConakry
2018 August 7th, 10:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCFreetown
2018 June 18th, 10:00:41 UTCMonrovia
2018 June 15th, 19:00:33 UTCConakry
2018 May 6th, 14:00:23 UTCPointe Noire
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:20 UTCPoine Noire
More Of This Ship
Rossini
© Pedro Amaral
Rossini
© Pedro Amaral
ROSSINI
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 26, 2007 02:25 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this one,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!