ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA CAREY - IMO 9173501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:DELTA CAREYAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:August 16, 2002IMO:9173501Hits:611
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at San Francisco on the 16/08/02
Operated by Bay and Delta Marine Services
Flag: USA
Built 1998
366 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna T
IMO:9173501
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366744920
Callsign:WCX9971
Former name(s):
- Pacific Explorer (Until 2013 Apr 26)
- Delta Carey (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:366 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ketchikan Ak
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°17’43.79” N, 136°17’39.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Nikiski
Arrival:17th Nov 2019
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 14:00:22 UTCSkagway
2018 June 29th, 16:00:04 UTCSeward
More Of This Ship
ANNA T
© Kyle Stubbs
Anna T
© dirk septer
Anna T
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!