ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FLINDERS - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:CAP FLINDERSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299020Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Delaware River 2/23/07.

Call Sign : A8IY9
Gross tonnage : 25406
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’38.73” N, 75°33’27.13” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 6° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
15 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 03:00:27 UTCDocau
2017 November 14th, 10:00:12 UTCGtstc
2017 November 11th, 02:00:42 UTCMxver
2017 November 8th, 17:00:15 UTCMxatm
2017 November 6th, 21:00:05 UTCUshou
2017 October 8th, 23:00:44 UTCGtstc
2017 October 6th, 03:30:02 UTCMxver
2017 October 4th, 13:00:55 UTCMxatm
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:42 UTCUshou
2017 September 21st, 04:30:34 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
Frisia Lissabon
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
FRISIA LISSABON
© Gena Anfimov
FRISIA LISSABON
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!