ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320001Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Liberia
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 25,406
Manager: HARTMANN SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2007-02-15

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’30.77” N, 15°1’8.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 304° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Fos Sur Mer
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 09:00:06 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 February 11th, 04:00:58 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 4th, 23:01:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCValencia
2018 January 20th, 11:00:34 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 13th, 17:30:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 31st, 06:30:56 UTCTenerife
2017 December 28th, 20:00:48 UTCTanger-med
2017 December 21st, 02:00:23 UTCZeebrugge
2017 December 19th, 15:30:20 UTCTby/ne Spit
More Of This Ship
Frisia Loga
© Marco Schoone
FRISIA LOGA
© erwin willemse
FRISIA LOGA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 26, 2007 02:24 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this one Callie,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!