ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320001Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Liberia
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 25,406
Manager: HARTMANN SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2007-02-15

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’25.31” N, 4°25’41.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Tby/sunk
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 14:00:16 UTCTby/sunk
2017 December 16th, 10:30:18 UTCRtm/maas
2017 November 5th, 23:00:28 UTCSto Tomas
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:35 UTCVera Cruz
2017 November 1st, 14:00:54 UTCAltamira
2017 October 30th, 08:00:13 UTCHouston
2017 October 1st, 23:00:21 UTCSto Tomas
2017 September 29th, 01:00:57 UTCVera Cruz
2017 September 27th, 13:00:19 UTCAltamira
2017 September 5th, 23:00:49 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
Frisia Loga
© Tomislav Raymondi
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!