ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILKA - IMO 8211198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:ILKAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211198Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German river/sea-vessel Ilka discharging at Raudsand 29-05-1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Star
IMO:8211198
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376001700
Callsign:J8B3083
Former name(s):
- Aras Iii (Until 2007 Apr)
- Laura (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ilka (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:3,089 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°8’56.03” N, 29°3’46.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 338° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Volos.>>>(greece)
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 07:00:53 UTCVolos.>>>(greece)
More Of This Ship
SEVEN STAR
© Vincent Thépaut
SEVEN STAR
© Vincent Thépaut
SEVEN STAR
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WUKA54 on Apr 02, 2014 06:47 (4 years ago)
I spent couple of months on board of this vessel as an AB.
It was 1993 / 1994. Hopefully cpt TURPITZ is still alive and feels good.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!