ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:736
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MARCO POLO OFF MALDIVES DEC 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’29.29” N, 4°52’53.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
08:45:08 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 08:45:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 1st, 01:30:49 UTCBristol
2017 October 29th, 11:30:44 UTCRouen
2017 October 28th, 00:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 27th, 03:00:26 UTCHonfleur
2017 October 25th, 07:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 19th, 05:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 October 17th, 10:00:59 UTCArrecife
2017 October 15th, 07:00:29 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Maik R.
MARCO POLO
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARCO POLO
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 07, 2006 00:08 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!