ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDEDIEP - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SCHELDEDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 23.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’30.64” N, 0°22’3.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Se Lla
Arrival:24th Dec 2017
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:06 UTCHull
2017 December 24th, 03:00:29 UTCSe Lla
2017 December 14th, 21:00:11 UTCGb Nho
2017 December 14th, 01:00:46 UTCGb Kln
2017 December 12th, 13:30:56 UTCGb Hul
2017 December 5th, 09:00:48 UTCSe Igg
2017 November 29th, 03:00:12 UTCGb Hul
2017 November 29th, 03:00:08 UTCHull
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCSe Igg
2017 November 21st, 11:45:47 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
SCHELDEDIEP
© miraflores
SCHELDEDIEP
© miraflores
SWE-CARRIER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!