ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Selje - IMO 8804529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Green SeljeAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8804529Hits:693
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Selje at Holmestrand Havn 24.11.2006
Tonnage/capacities
DWT 6.101 tons
GT 5.084 tons
NT 3.163 tons
Cubic 265.770 cbft
Sqm u. deck 3.233 SqmMain particularsBuilt 1989 – 1992LOA 109 meters
LPP 101,40 meters
Beam 18,00 meters
Draft 7,413 meters
Main E. 5.500 bhp
Bowthr. 700 bhp
Speed 16 knots
Tank capacities
Ballast 1.402 cbm
FW 211 cbm
IFO 627 cbm
MGO 126 cbm
HatchesAll hatches to all holds/compartments have free opening of minimum 9,80 m x 8,00 m with exception of hatch to compartment1B and 1C where openings are 8,40 m x 8,00 m and 6,30 m x 8,00 m.Bananan
Sidedoors
Banana side loading doors on deck each hold.Cranes:4 x 6 mt electric hydraulic cranes.Temperatures8 separate cooling sections, with sufficientcompressor capacity for keeping -25 to +12 degrees Celsius.VentilationAir changes per hour: 90
Air renewal per hour: 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Selje
IMO:8804529
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308541000
Callsign:C6IB5
Former name(s):
- Erikson Crystal (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’46.98” N, 10°40’26.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
23:30:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 23:30:26 UTCSkagen
2017 September 27th, 18:00:00 UTCGoteborg
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:14 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 20th, 22:30:57 UTCPl Gdn
2017 September 19th, 14:00:50 UTCPl Swi
2017 September 1st, 03:00:44 UTCHarlingen
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:07 UTCIs Nes
2017 August 17th, 05:30:42 UTCPl Gdn
2017 July 31st, 18:00:25 UTCTbc
2017 July 30th, 12:00:04 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Feb 24, 2007 14:23 (10 years ago)
Hi,
nice catch of Green!

brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!