ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORNAES II - IMO 7041352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:VORNAES IIAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7041352Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO number : 7041352
Name of ship : BAUS
Call Sign : OJHR
Gross tonnage : 515
Type of ship : Tug
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Finland

Helsinki 3.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Baus
IMO:7041352
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265692080
Callsign:SEVP
Former name(s):
- Hans Oskar (Until 2012 Apr)
- Vornaes Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Baus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Levator (Until 2001 Jan)
- Baus (Until 1999 Oct)
- Rauma Iv (Until 1999 Jun)
- Hans Oscar (Until 1997 May)
- Hans Oskar (Until 1988)
- Baus (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:519 tons
Summer DWT:422 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°40’48.32” N, 21°14’37.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Skellefteadistrict
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BAUS
© Gary Markham
Hans Oskar & HSwMS ULVON M77
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
HANS OSKAR
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Feb 24, 2007 18:09 (10 years ago)
Thanks Immen, regards Jukka
immen on Feb 24, 2007 10:45 (10 years ago)
Ex: 1971 BAUS, 1985 HANS OSKAR, 1988 HANS OSCAR, 1997 RAUMA IV, 1999 LEVATOR, 2001 BAUS
Tug/Icebreaker
Registered: IMO 7041352 (DNV 07387) /(NOR)ON C17563
Call Sign : OJHR
479 GRT,
Loa:36,28m(31,91), B:10,04m, D:5,563m(7,90)
- fifi
Machinery: 1 cpp, bowthr.450bhp, diesel 4tew 8cyl Atlas-MaK type 8M551AK, 3200bhp-2354kW @300rpm
Speed: 13,5kn,
BP: 32t

BAUS
1970: Built by "P. Hoivolds Mekaniske Verksted A/S" at Kristiansand (NOR) (YN 44)
1971 -01/12: Delivered to "Bukser og Bjergningsselskapet A/S" at Bergen (NOR)
(NOR flag, regd Bergen, ON C17563, c/s JXPI)
1985: To "Pitea Bogserhats A/B", mng "Wiren's Rederi A/B" at Pitea (SWE), renamed HANS OSKAR
(SWE flag, regd Pitea, c/s SMAL, 481 GRT, 130 NRT)
1988: To "A/S Sydvaranger" at Kirkenes (NOR), renamed HANS OSCAR
(NOR flag, c/s LACQ, 515 GRT, 154 NRT)
1997: To "Suomen Merisukellus Oy" at Rauma (FIN), renamed RAUMA IV
(FIN flag, c/s OJHR)
1999: Taken over by "Alfons Hakans & Co" at Turku/Abo (FIN), renamed LEVATOR
2001 -06/02: Re-renamed BAUS
2006-11-20: In service
Registered owner SUOMEN MERISUKELLUS, Rauma ,FINLAND

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!