ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVARINO - IMO 5136361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:NAVARINOAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:March 03, 1980IMO:5136361Hits:2,350
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Navarino, ex Gripsholm, at Southampton, 3 March 1980
Built 1956
22,725 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea
IMO:5136361
Former name(s):
- Samantha (Until 1984)
- Navarino (Until 1983)
- Gripsholm (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,292 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGENT SEA
© eumikaebl
SAMANTHA
© carlo martinelli
NAVARINO
© Navarino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DanSTN on Feb 27, 2007 00:39 (10 years ago)
Truly beautiful ship. Sadly, way before my time but I can still appreciate her.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 23, 2007 22:47 (10 years ago)
Wow... Such fabulous lines. Loving it!


Tomas Sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!