ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:501
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Helsinki bound for Hamburg on February 23, 2007. IMO 9116204. Ex-PATRIA 1995 (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed PATRIA in July 2007 and CARIBE NAVIGATOR in May 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’4.73” N, 80°4’33.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades Fl
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 06:00:49 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2017 October 11th, 18:30:03 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2017 October 8th, 06:00:04 UTCBelize City,belize
2017 October 4th, 21:30:21 UTCMiami,fl
2017 October 1st, 05:00:49 UTCBz_bze
2017 September 30th, 22:00:43 UTCKy_gec
2017 September 26th, 10:00:28 UTCUs_mia
2017 September 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCUs_pef
2017 September 16th, 12:00:03 UTCUs_mia
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCKy_gec
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!