ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:499
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Helsinki bound for Hamburg on February 23, 2007. IMO 9116204. Ex-PATRIA 1995 (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed PATRIA in July 2007 and CARIBE NAVIGATOR in May 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’25.22” N, 80°7’12.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Georgetown,cayman Is
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 17:00:07 UTCGeorgetown,cayman Is
2017 December 14th, 22:00:39 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2017 December 14th, 10:30:02 UTCMiami,fl
2017 December 9th, 18:00:40 UTCKygec
2017 December 5th, 13:30:52 UTCPort Everglades
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:19 UTCGeorgetown,cayman Is
2017 November 28th, 14:00:47 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2017 November 25th, 17:00:32 UTCGeorgetown,cayman Is
2017 November 21st, 06:00:42 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2017 November 18th, 18:00:59 UTCGeorgetown,cayman Is
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!