ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AURORA 1,576/1993
Sea Rhine 2002
Michel 2005
Outbound from Tower Wharf on a very dull day.
Feb 23rd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’32.57” N, 4°35’17.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 04:00:07 UTCMaloy
2018 May 8th, 21:00:19 UTCEide
2018 May 6th, 13:00:02 UTCKnarrevik
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:31 UTCHalsa
2018 April 30th, 12:00:49 UTCFloro
2018 April 24th, 22:00:41 UTCRouen
2018 April 18th, 18:00:46 UTCMaloy
2018 April 14th, 17:00:05 UTCBergneset
2018 April 12th, 08:00:31 UTCBodo
2018 April 11th, 08:00:59 UTCGlomfjord
More Of This Ship
SELVAAGSUND
© frode adolfsen
SELVAAGSUND
© frode adolfsen
Michel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 19:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek

Wasn't much better for me !!

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Feb 24, 2007 17:23 (11 years ago)
Three nice ones of this smart coaster Ken.
Managed to get her on a dull day to at Sutton Bridge.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 12:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

Thanks very much, she was quite smart.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 11:30 (11 years ago)
Very pretty one you got here Ken.
I must say say looks very fine.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!