ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 24, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°19’1.29” N, 9°50’33.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Orkanger
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 06:00:16 UTCOrkanger
2017 December 8th, 08:00:30 UTCMyre
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:58 UTCHusoy
2017 November 30th, 14:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 28th, 18:00:07 UTCHirtshals
2017 November 26th, 21:00:18 UTCFredrikstad
2017 November 16th, 14:00:19 UTCMyre
2017 October 31st, 15:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2017 October 28th, 07:00:09 UTCSkien
2017 October 19th, 20:00:59 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
Hav Atlantic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Atlantic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Atlantic
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!