ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALINA III - IMO 7526912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GALINA IIIAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7526912Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 13, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Galina Iii
IMO:7526912
Former name(s):
- Sonia (Until 1998 Sep)
- Murter (Until 1993 May)
- Songkhla (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,699 tons
Summer DWT:23,314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Murter
© simonwp
GALINA III
© prieto
GALINA III
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!